Monday, March 11, 2013
[…] remove these government “agents” from office.
C. Procedure for reporting crimes of judges and other government official interfering with the
reporting of these crimes to state and federal grand juries:
4
1) An affidavit of criminal conduct will be lodged with the appropriate prosecutorial entity (state
and federal) reporting the commission of the alleged crime(s);
2) At the state (Michigan) level, the following statutes will be cited in support of judicial and
prosecutorial (judicial branch and executive branch) enforcement of criminal complaints:
a) MCL 18.351 – [Crime Victim’s Compensation Board (definitions)] which defines a
“Crime”: “(c) Crime’ means an act that is 1 of the following: (i) A crime under the laws of
this state or the United States that causes an injury within this state. (ii) An act committed
in another state that if committed in this state would constitute a crime under the laws of
this state or the United States, that causes an injury within this state or that causes an
injury to a resident of this state within a state that does not have a victim compensation
program eligible for funding from the victims of crime act of 1984, chapter XIV of title II of
the comprehensive crime control act of 1984, Public Law 98-473, 98 Stat. 2170.”
b) MCR Rule 6.101 (Rules of the Court) holding that, “A complaint is described as a written
accusation that a named or described person has committed a specified criminal offense.
The complaint must include the substance of the accusation against the accused and the