Monday, March 11, 2013
[…] 3) Since citizens are almost always blocked by prosecuting attorneys and U.S. Attorneys, we will
bring additional criminal charges against those who violate the law in blocking the evidence
from being presented to the grand juries, and we will bring criminal charges against every
member of Congress who fails to report the felonies that we have reported to them.
B. Each county should have grand juries, and citizens should be able to directly present charges of
government misconduct and corruption to a state and federal Grand Jury. 18 U.S.C. § 3332 reads:
It shall be the duty of each such grand jury impaneled within any judicial district to inquire
into offenses against the criminal laws of the United States alleged to have been committed
within that district. Such alleged offenses may be brought to the attention of the grand jury by the
court or by any attorney appearing on behalf of the United States for the presentation of evidence.
Any such attorney receiving information concerning such an alleged offense from any other
person shall, if requested by such other person, inform the grand jury of such alleged offense,
the identity of such other person, and such attorney’s action or recommendation.
1) Every citizen of the United States must be protected in the right to present charges to a federal
grand jury. Currently, the U.S. Attorneys all across America block citizens from their
Constitutional and legal right to do so. U.S. Attorneys do this to protect their wrongful acts and